Faculty & Staff Directory

This directory is provided to help you reach faculty and staff members of Holland Hall. Members are listed in alphabetical order, and can be accessed using the links on the left. Information provided includes their assignment, phone extension, e-mail address and classroom webpage, if available.

If you are not able the find the person you need to reach, please contact us for assistance.
Holland Hall
(918) 481-1111

 

Mazen Abufadil

Division: Upper School
Position: Photography Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 426
Email

Sally Adams

Division: Middle School
Position: Drama Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 319
Email

Jan Adams

Division: Primary School
Position: PreSchool 3's Faculty
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Kathleen Alabbasi

Division: Primary School
Position: Assistant School Nurse
918-481-1111 ext. 724
Email

Kim Allan

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 278
Email

Debbie Almohandis

Division: Middle School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 291
Email

Meredith Andrews

Division: Primary School
Position: Kindergarten Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 279
Email

Margery Armstrong

Division: Middle School
Position: Sixth Grade Science Teacher, Science Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 215
Email

Andrew Armstrong

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Paige Arnold

Division: Upper School
Position: Chemistry & Physics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 301
Email

Shelly Bagwell

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Michelle Barnes

Division: Middle School
Position: French Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 204
Email

Dale Barnett

Division: Upper School
Position: US & MS Band Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 415
Email

Nancy Baumann

Division: Upper School
Position: Science Teacher, Community Service Coordinator, AP Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 293
Email

Jane Beckwith

Division: Upper School
Position: History Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 405
Email

John Bennett

Division: Upper School
Position: Math & Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 297
Email

Leslie Bennett

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 273
Email

Neil Bergenroth

Division: Upper School
Position: Chemistry Teacher, Head Crew Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 399
Email

Michael Berglund

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher, English Deptartment Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 247
Email

B.J. Bess

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Institutional Advancement
918-481-1111 ext. 749
Email

Bert Bibens

Division: Middle School
Position: Primary School and Middle School Chaplain
918-481-1111 ext. 253
Email

Susan Bibens

Division: Primary School
Position: Admission Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 767
Email

Joel Bicknell

Division: Middle School
Position: Head of Middle School
918-481-1111 ext. 712
Email

Dan Bloom

Division: Upper School
Position: Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 358
Email

Jennifer Boots-Marshall

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher, Coordinator of Student Activities
918-481-1111 ext. 284
Email

Debbie Brokaw

Division: Upper School
Position: Learning Specialist
918-481-1111 ext. 752
Email

Lana Brown

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 299
Email

Charlie Brown

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Stewardship
918-481-1111 ext. 737
Email

Nick Bunting

Division: Middle School
Position: Physical Education
918-481-1111 ext. 277
Email

Maureen Burke

Division: Upper School
Position: Foreign Language Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 250
Email

Jan Butler

Division: Middle School
Position: Art Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 318
Email

Bob Butler

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 395
Email

Justin Butler

Division: Middle School
Position: Athletic Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 215
Email

Pat Cabe

Division: Staff
Position: Technology Specialist
918-481-1111 ext. 320
Email

Patrice Cardiel

Division: Primary School
Position: Second Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 270
Email

Greg Carey

Division: Upper School
Position: History Teacher, Coordinator of Enrichment Programs
918-481-1111 ext. 281
Email

Robin Carstens

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 270
Email

Brent Casey

Division: Upper School
Position: Director of College Counseling
918-481-1111 ext. 718
Email

Patty Castillo

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 765
Email

Miranda Caughron

Division: Staff
Position: Communication Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 793
Email

Amy Cauthon

Division: Upper School
Position: Spanish Teacher, Sophomore Dean
918-481-1111 ext. 751
Email

May Chen

Division: Upper School
Position: Chinese Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 287
Email

Linda Christensen

Division: Staff
Position: Coordinator of Health Services
918-481-1111 ext. 714
Email

Matthew Christian

Division: Primary School
Position: Librarian
918-481-1111 ext. 278
Email

Susan Connor

Division: Primary School
Position: First Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Ronda Cooper

Division: Upper School
Position: College Counselor
918-481-1111 ext. 230
Email

Jill Coulter

Division: Primary School
Position: Kindergarten Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 279
Email

Sarah Cox

Division: Primary School
Position: Second Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 270
Email

Debbie Crotchett

Division: Staff
Position: Technology Specialist
918-481-1111 ext. 316
Email

J.P. Culley

Division: Staff
Position: Head of School
918-481-1111 ext. 733
Email

Mark Cyrus

Division: Middle School
Position: Eighth Grade Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 203
Email

Kelly Danner

Division: Middle School
Position: Assistant to Head of Middle School
918-481-1111 ext. 711
Email

Kim Dickson

Division: Upper School
Position: Latin Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 309
Email

Betty Dougall

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 272
Email

Marian Dresser

Division: Middle School
Position: Librarian
918-481-1111 ext. 216
Email

Tempest Dulany

Division: Staff
Position: Assistant to the Head of School
918-481-1111 ext. 733
Email

Steve Dyer

Division: Upper School
Position: Director of the Walter Arts Center & Fine Arts, Choral Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 417
Email

Mary Kay Edwards

Division: Staff
Position: Dutch Zone Coordinator

Email

Jody Ely

Division: Upper School
Position: Walter Arts Center Technical Director
918-481-1111 ext. 420
Email

Sami Estes

Division: Primary School
Position: Third Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 272
Email

Henry Finch

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Technology
918-481-1111 ext. 753
Email

Frances Fondren

Division: Upper School
Position: Head of Upper School
918-481-1111 ext. 742
Email

Joe Ford

Division: Upper School
Position: Technology Resources, Scheduling & Yearbook
918-481-1111 ext. 396
Email

Ross Ford

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Security
918-481-1111 ext. 354
Email

Lynn Glover

Division: Upper School
Position: Spanish & French Teacher, Foreign Language Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 327
Email

Amber Graybill

Division: Middle School
Position: Fifth Grade Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 209
Email

Kristen Green

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Kendall Griffith

Division: Staff
Position: Office Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 302
Email

Tish Griffith

Division: Primary School
Position: Support Services
918-481-1111 ext. 330
Email

George Grober

Division: Upper School
Position: Drivers Education
918-481-1111
Email

Tag Gross

Division: Upper School
Position: English and History Teacher, Head Football Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 743
Email

Yolanda Hankins

Division: Primary School
Position: Spanish Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 226
Email

Shari Harjo

Division: Middle School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 209
Email

Karen Harris

Division: Upper School
Position: Biology Teacher, Science Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 307
Email

Richard Hart

Division: Staff
Position: Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs
918-481-1111 ext. 750
Email

Steve Heldebrand

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Athletics
918-481-1111 ext. 756
Email

Pam Herman

Division: Primary School
Position: Assistant to the Head of the Primary School
918-481-1111 ext. 725
Email

Mary Kay Hobbs

Division: Middle School
Position: Fourth Grade Social Studies Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 208
Email

Roberta Hogner

Division: Staff
Position: Advancement Services Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 710
Email

Karen Holmes

Division: Upper School
Position: Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 391
Email

Marianne Holmes

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 272
Email

Summer Hopkins

Division: Middle School
Position: Fourth Grade Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 208
Email

Julie Howell

Division: Middle School
Position: Social Studies
918-481-1111 ext. 384
Email

Camilla Ingraham

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 273
Email

Paula Jackson

Division: Primary School
Position: Third Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 272
Email

Katie Johnson

Division: Staff
Position: Coordinator of Special Events & Parent Liaison
918-481-1111 ext. 394738
Email

Mark Johnson

Division: Middle School
Position: Seventh Grade English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 357
Email

Gina Johnson

Division: Middle School
Position: Learning Specialist
918-481-1111 ext. 206
Email

Nikki Johnson

Division: Staff
Position: Accounts Payable
918-481-1111 ext. 732
Email

Leslie Kelly

Division: Staff
Position: Chief Financial Officer
918-481-1111 ext. 728
Email

Lara Koch

Division: Primary School
Position: PreSchool 4's Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 273
Email

Zarine Koshy

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Jeanne Laidlow

Division: Middle School
Position: Support Services
918-481-1111 ext. 206
Email

Crystal Lawson

Division: Middle School
Position: Physical Education, Head Girls Basketball Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 239
Email

Christina Leach

Division: Primary School
Position: PreSchool 4's Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 273
Email

Ginny LeDoux

Division: Middle School
Position: Music Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 200
Email

Pam Lieber

Division: Staff
Position: Assistant to the Director of Admission & Financial Aid
918-481-1111 ext. 739
Email

Dana Linner

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 279
Email

Michael Lobmeyer

Division: Middle School
Position: Spanish Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 292
Email

Lynne Lopez

Division: Primary School
Position: Third Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 272
Email

Ashlee Lowry

Division: Upper School
Position: College Counselor
918-481-1111 ext. 719
Email

Brandon Maddox

Division: Primary School
Position: Physical Education
918-481-1111 ext. 277
Email

Alexa Maloney

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Annual Fund
918-481-1111 ext. 766
Email

Jim Mansfield

Division: Staff
Position: Athletic Trainer
918-481-1111 ext. 408
Email

John C. Marshall

Division: Middle School
Position: Sixth Grade English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 215
Email

Pam Martin

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Olivia Martin

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Admission and Financial Aid
918-481-1111 ext. 740
Email

Nicole Masullo

Division: Middle School
Position: Library Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 216
Email

Candace Matthews

Division: Middle School
Position: Seventh Grade Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 285
Email

Shannon McFadden

Division: Primary School
Position: First Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Suzy Meredith-Orr

Division: Upper School
Position: Accompanist

Email

AnnMarie Moore

Division: Upper School
Position: Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 393
Email

Janice Moore

Division: Middle School
Position: Spanish Teacher & Department Chair, Mexico Exchange Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 205
Email

Debra Morgan

Division: Upper School
Position: US & MS Orchestra Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 207
Email

Phil Muir

Division: Upper School
Position: Wellness Coordinator, Strength & Conditioning Coach, Freshman Dean
918-481-1111 ext. 721
Email

Ryan Myers

Division: Staff
Position: School Counselor
918-879-4762
Email

Jim Narlock

Division: Primary School
Position: Kindergarten Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 279
Email

Piper Nida

Division: Middle School
Position: Fifth Grade Math Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 209
Email

Kathleen Nile

Division: Middle School
Position: Latin Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 203
Email

Betty Niver

Division: Upper School
Position: Librarian
918-481-1111 ext. 242
Email

Nancy O’Neil

Division: Upper School
Position: Receptionist
918-481-1111 ext. 735
Email

Tracy Pabitzky

Division: Middle School
Position: Seventh Grade Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 292
Email

Sangeeta Panicker

Division: Primary School
Position: Junior Kindergarten Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Becca Parker

Division: Middle School
Position: Eighth Grade Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 210
Email

Nathan Parker

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 243
Email

Vanessa Patterson

Division: Primary School
Position: PreSchool 3's Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 601
Email

Stephanie Pounds

Division: Upper School
Position: Mathematics Teacher, Head Girls Soccer Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 392
Email

Tracy Prince

Division: Middle School
Position: Fourth Grade Language Arts Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 208
Email

Andrea Reese

Division: Middle School
Position: Fifth Grade Language Arts Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 209
Email

Jamie Reichard

Division: Upper School
Position: History Teacher, Junior Dean
918-481-1111 ext. 312
Email

Mallory Roark

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Stephen Robison

Division: Primary School
Position: Physical Education
918-481-1111 ext. 277
Email

Cathy Rose

Division: Upper School
Position: Mathematics Teacher, Math Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 390
Email

Cathy Rowland

Division: Staff
Position: Assistant to the Athletic Director
918-481-1111 ext. 736
Email

Laurel Ryan

Division: Staff
Position: Assistant to the Director of the Walter Arts Center
918-481-1111 ext. 758
Email

Kim Schale

Division: Upper School
Position: Assistant to Head of Upper School
918-481-1111 ext. 741
Email

Whitney Schmidt

Division: Upper School
Position: English & Ethics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 269
Email

Arthur Scrutchins

Division: Upper School
Position: Chaplain, Religious Studies Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 229
Email

Len Sexton

Division: Middle School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 217
Email

Tommy Sharp

Division: Middle School
Position: Sixth Grade History Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 215
Email

Byron Shen

Division: Upper School
Position: Art Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 424
Email

Keri Shingleton

Division: Upper School
Position: Biology Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 359
Email

Debra Silkman

Division: Staff
Position: All School Receptionist
918-481-1111 ext. 0
Email

Teri Simpson

Division: Upper School
Position: Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 280
Email

Stephanie Smith

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 279
Email

Judy Sobel

Division: Primary School
Position: PreSchool 4's Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 273
Email

Shirley Sokolosky

Division: Staff
Position: School Photographer
918-481-1111 ext. 280
Email

Richard Spencer

Division: Upper School
Position: Dean of Students
918-481-1111 ext. 394
Email

Greg Spencer

Division: Staff
Position: Website Coordinator, Head Cross Country Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 746
Email

Laurie Spencer

Division: Upper School
Position: Ceramics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 333
Email

Millie Spencer

Division: Primary School
Position: Teaching Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Sheryl Springer

Division: Staff
Position: Accounts Receivable
918-481-1111 ext. 731
Email

Susan Steinmeyer

Division: Primary School
Position: Support Services
918-481-1111 ext. 221
Email

Allison Stewart

Division: Upper School
Position: Library Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 252
Email

Melissa Stirling

Division: Middle School
Position: Sixth Grade Mathematics Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 215
Email

Ryon Stirling

Division: Middle School
Position: Fifth Grade Social Studies Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 209
Email

Angie Stolper

Division: Staff
Position: Accounting Manager
918-481-1111 ext. 792
Email

Gary Sweeney

Division: Upper School
Position: Theatre & Stagecraft Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 332
Email

Phil Sweeney

Division: Upper School
Position: American Studies Teacher, History Department Chair
918-481-1111 ext. 246
Email

Lori Swisher

Division: Primary School
Position: Music Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 276
Email

Brandy Synar

Division: Primary School
Position: First Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 271
Email

Brian Thompson

Division: Middle School
Position: Dean of Students, Head Track Coach
918-481-1111 ext. 759
Email

Norm Tomasko

Division: Staff
Position: Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
918-481-1111 ext. 727
Email

Candace Townsley

Division: Middle School
Position: Technology Integrationist
918-481-1111 ext. 305
Email

Andrea Turner

Division: Primary School
Position: Art Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 275
Email

Whitney Udwin

Division: Upper School
Position: French Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 310
Email

Brian Underwood

Division: Primary School
Position: Physical Education, Coordinator of K-5 Sports
918-481-1111 ext. 277
Email

Christy Utter

Division: Staff
Position: Director of Alumni Relations
918-481-1111 ext. 745
Email

Laura Vance

Division: Upper School
Position: College Counseling Administrative Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 726
Email

Jo-An Vargo

Division: Primary School
Position: Head of Primary School
918-481-1111 ext. 723
Email

Vicki Vrooman

Division: Middle School
Position: Fourth Grade Science Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 208
Email

Stacy Walkingstick

Division: Primary School
Position: Second Grade Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 270
Email

Nancy Wasson

Division: Staff
Position: Coordinator of Facilities Use & Transportation, Physical Plant Assistant
918-481-1111 ext. 730
Email

Roger Whitaker

Division: Primary School
Position: Director of Auxiliary Programs
918-481-1111 ext. 765
Email

Tina White

Division: Middle School
Position: Eight Grade History Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 290
Email

Eder Williams-McKnight

Division: Upper School
Position: English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 245
Email

Christina Woodrow

Division: Middle School
Position: Dance Instructor
918-481-1111 ext. 419
Email

Jaclyn Wooten

Division: Middle School
Position: Eighth Grade English Teacher
918-481-1111 ext. 411
Email