2016 - 2017 Scheduled Visits.

Please check back often for updated information!

The schools listed below are sending representatives to Holland Hall to share highlights of their admissions policies, programs, and scholarship opportunities. Juniors and Seniors must register through their Naviance account to reserve a seat. Sophomores are welcome to attend if they do not have a scheduled class during the visit time.

Tuesday, August 30

Tufts University
Medford, MA
Representative: Billy Rison
9:15am

Thursday, September 1

Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN
Representative: Ferrell Armstrong
8:15am

Tuesday, September 6

Trinity University
San Antonio, TX
Representative: Hillary Everts
2:15pm

Wednesday, September 7

Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Representative: Hannah Hill
9:00am

Thursday, September 8

Loyola University Chicago
Chicago, IL
Representative: Angie Alamah
9:00am

High Point University
High Point, NC
Representative: Taylor Elliott
9:00am

Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK
Representative: Will Sledge
9:40am

Furman University
Greenville, SC
Representative: Melissa Cline
10:20am

Vassar College
Poughkeepsie, NY
Representative: Emmett Ingram
2:20pm

Savannah College of Art and Design
Ambassador Hotel Oklahoma City
1200 N. Walker Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73103
7:00pm

Friday, September 9

Knox College
Galesburg, IL
Representative: Melissa Horadam
8:15am

The University of the South
Sewanee, TN
Representative: Nancy Mann
9:45am

University of Missouri
Columbia, MO
Representative: Kate Migliazzo
12:45pm

Tulane University
New Orleans, LA
Representative: Lindsay Hoyt
12:45pm

The University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Representative: Conor Taft
2:15pm

Sunday, September 11

College Connection College Fair
Central Park Hall at Expo Square Fairgrounds — Tulsa, OK
1:00 - 4:00pm

“The Admission Game” by Peter Van Buskirk
For 9th-11th Graders and parents. This event is free and open to the public.
Heritage Hall, Upper School Building, Reynolds Common (1800 NW 122nd Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120)
2-4pm

Monday, September 12

Villanova University
Villanova, PA
Representative: Valerie Furman
8:15am

Eckerd College
St. Petersburg, FL
Representative: Mitchell Nostrand
8:15am

Southwestern University
Georgetown, TX
Representative: Dana Marchant
9:00am

University of Denver
Denver, CO
Representative: TeRay Esquibel
9:00am

Rhodes College
Memphis, TN
Representative: Joey Thibeault
9:45am

Drake University
Des Moines, IA
Representative: Ali Harms
9:45am

American University
Washington D.C.
Representative: Mary Boylan
10:30am

DePauw University
Greencastle, IN
Representative: Nathan Kober
10:30am

Baylor University
Waco, TX
Representative: Josh Brown
11:15am

Seton Hall University
South Orange, NJ
Representative: Meredith Trabilsy
12:45pm

Westminster College
Fulton, MO
Representative: Trevor White
12:45pm

University of Alabama
Tuscaloosa, AL
Representative: Joseph Walker
1:30pm

University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
Chickasha, OK
Representative: April Lawrence
1:30pm

Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma City, OK
Representative: Amy McQuade
2:15pm

Washburn University
Topeka, KS
Representative: Abby Thill
2:15pm

Tuesday, September 13

Boston University
Boston, MA
Representative: Kaylyn Walton
8:15am

Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
Representative: Stephanie Cerini
8:15am

Southern Methodist University
Dallas, TX
Representative: Jacqueline Romero
8:15am

Ottawa University
Ottawa, KS
Representative: Jasmine Walker
10:00am

Texas Christian University
Fort Worth, TX
Representative: Margaret McCarthy
11:15am

University of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN
Representative: Gabriel Brown
11:15am

Newman University
Wichita, KS
Representative: Morgan Calvert
12:45pm

Washington University
St. Louis, MO
Representative: Avery Suter
1:30pm

Wednesday, September 14

Washington University in St. Louis – Admissions Information Session
Renaissance Waterford Hotel - Oklahoma City, OK
7:00 - 8:00pm

William Jewell College
Liberty, MO
Representative: Julia Bosley
10:20am

University of Chicago
Chicago, IL
Representative: Zachary Evans
11:00am

Thursday, September 15

Loyola University New Orleans
New Orleans, LA
Representative: Kyra Young
9:00am

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Representative: Tristen Black
9:45am

Friday, September 16

The University of Tulsa
Tulsa, OK
Representative: Casey Reed
9:00am

Monday, September 19

Wake Forest University
Winston-Salem, NC
Representative: Susan Faust
8:15am

Merrimack College
North Andover, MA
Representative: Marvin Sandoval
9:00am

Oral Roberts University
Tulsa, OK
Representative: Rozy Simon
11:15am

Oklahoma Christian University
Oklahoma City, OK
Representative: Michael Cooper
1:30pm

John Brown University
Siloam Springs, AR
Representative: Tabitha Greenwood
2:15pm

Friday, September 23

Davidson College
Davidson, NC
Representative: Meredith Allred
9:00am

Sunday, September 25

Duke, Georgetown, Harvard, Penn, Stanford
Exploring College Options
Crowne Plaza Tulsa - Southern Hills
7902 S Lewis Ave
click here to register
7:00pm

Monday, September 26

Northwestern University
Evanston, IL
Representative: Chris Tokuhama
10:20am

Tuesday, September 27

Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma City, OK
Representative: Amy McQuade
10:30am

Wichita State University
Wichita, KS
Representative: Elisha Satterfield
2:15pm

Wichita State University – Admissions Information Session
NOAH’s Event Venue, Tulsa, OK
7:00 - 8:30pm

Thursday, September 29

Newman University
Wichita, KS
Representative: Morgan Calvert
8:15am

Friday, September 30

University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Representative: Matt Hutchins
2:15pm

Tuesday, October 4

Newman University
Wichita, KS
Representative: Angel Moore
8:15am

Princeton University
Princeton, NJ
2:20pm

Thursday, October 6

Quincy University
Quincy, IL
Representative: Dominic O'Donnell
2:15pm

University of Kansas - Information Session
DoubleTree Hotel - Warren Place
6110 S. Yale Avenue
http://admissions.ku.edu/visit/previewku
6:00-7:30pm

Tuesday, October 11 

Quincy University
Quincy, IL
Representative: Dominic O'Donnell
2:15pm

Wednesday, October 12

Elon University
Elon, NC
Representative: Kevin Napp
2:15pm

Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
Representative: Keane Tarrosa
2:20pm

Thursday, October 13

John Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
Representative: Stephanie Cerini
8:15am

Case Western Reserve University
Cleveland, OH
Representative: Liz Stark
11:15am

Monday, October 17

Austin College
Sherman,TX
Representative: Erin Hargrove
8:15am

Northeastern State University
Tahlequah, OK
Representative: Jasmine Lang
9:45am

Tuesday, October 18

Drury University
Springfield, MO
Representative: Kaitlyn Reed
10:30am

Colby College
Waterville, ME
Representative: Kacia Satchithanandam
2:15pm

Monday, October 24

University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Representative: Neelam Savla
2:15pm

Tuesday, October 25

Abilene Christian University
Abilene, TX
Representative: Ashley Hickman
9:00am

Wednesday, October 26

Northwestern University
Evanston, IL
Representative: Chris Tokuhama
10:15am

Tuesday, November 1

Belmont University  
Nashville, TN
Representative: Steven Martin
11:15am

Wednesday, November 2

Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK
Representative: Karen Chen
1:40pm

Thursday, November 3

Duke University 
Durham, NC
Representative: Stephen McLaughlin
10:00am

Tuesday, November 8

Oklahoma Baptist University 
Shawnee, OK
Representative: Lindsay Berry
11:15am

Thursday, November 10

Saint Louis University
St. Louis, MO
Representative: Michelle Rogers
10:30am

Monday, November 14

Tulsa Community College
Tulsa, OK
Representative: Kelsey Pitts
1:30pm

Wednesday, November 16

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Representative: Tristen Black
1:00pm

 

Thursday, December 8

Oklahoma Baptist University
Shawnee, OK
Representative: Lindsay Berry
11:15am

Monday, December 12

Savannah College of Art and Design
Savannah, GA
11:00am

Thursday, January 19

Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma City, OK
Representative: Amy McQuade
12:00pm

Tuesday, January 24

 

University of North Texas - LIVE!
Evening Information Reception for Parents and Students
Renaissance Tulsa Hotel and Convention Center
6808 South 107th Avenue
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Register here: https://admissions.unt.edu/unt-live

Wednesday, January 25

University of North Texas
Denton, TX
Representative: Spencer Wolf
2:25pm

Friday, January 27

Baylor University
Waco, TX
Representative: Josh Brown
1:30pm

COLLEGE ADMISSIONS REPS

College admission representatives can now go to RepVisits.com to schedule an appointment with our high school.

 
DOWNLOADS

2016-2017 School Profile

2016-2017 College Counseling Handbook

 

REGISTER FOR A COLLEGE VISIT

Students must register through Naviance to attend college visits.

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save