College Athletes

1966 Doug Bromley Tennis Harvard
1971 Marc Cates Baseball West Point
Paul Lockwood Tennis University of Oklahoma
1972 Tom Algeo Football Dartmouth
Jim Edwards Football University of Pennsylvania
1974 David Jackson Soccer Sewanee
Harold Kunkel Tennis Drury
1975 Kyle Terry Baseball Vanderbilt
1976 Cip Patterson Basketball Oral Roberts University
Robb Glendening Baseball University of Oklahoma
Peter Jackson Soccer Knox
Wally Nunn Major League Baseball Philadelphia Phillies
1977 Greg Meyer Baseball Texas Christian University
Tom Foyil Football Wichita State University
Cheryl Kunkel Tennis University of Tulsa
Melvin Tennant, II Track Rice University
1978 Douglas Boswell Tennis University of Tulsa
Mark Condry Baseball West Point
Lisa McKnight Soccer Smith College
1979 Katherine Barnard Basketball Rice University
Phil Powers Soccer Hobart College
Susan Strange Track University of Tulsa
Jan Webb Volleyball Oral Roberts University
Pam Eaton Crew Yale
1980 Donald Thurman Baseball Dartmouth
1981 Alex Eaton Football University of Redlands
Pamela Bloodgood Cross Country University of Michigan
Mark Dreyer Basketball Washington University – St. Louis
Gevin Shaw Cross Country Washington University
Ashley Weber Tennis University of Tulsa
Tim Woffard Baseball University of Arkansas
1982 Bill Henson Basketball Trinity University
Laura Moore Gymnastics Oklahoma State University
Alan Robinson Baseball Baker University
Steve Sparks Baseball Sam Houston University
Jim Wyant Volleyball Carlton College
1983 Tim Clark Football/Baseball University of Missouri
Jack Hosterman Football Washington University
Robert Torgerson Swimming Vanderbilt
Gregory Wolfe Baseball Stanford
Doug Allen Cross Country Yale
1984 Karen Gallagher Cross Country American University
Ami Chitwood Field Hockey Stanford
Toby Clark Soccer/Tennis Principia
Mike Hicks Football University of Tulsa
Clay Hosterman Basketball Trinity University
Barry Lunnon Baseball Wichita State University
Jill McCartney Soccer University of North Carolina
Nancy Ward Tennis University of Oklahoma
Chris Poulet Cross Country University of Tulsa
Darren Ramey Golf Westminster College
1985 Greg Reynolds Football Swathmore
1986 Douglas Blechner Soccer University of North Carolina
Mike Farley Football Yale
David Scott Football Washington University
Anne Daugherty Field Hockey Wooster College
Herman Motley Basketball Langston University
1987 Tag Gross Football University of Kansas
Bobby Lorton Football University of Colorado
Mike Miers Football Baylor University
1988 Mark Matheson Football University of Tulsa
Kevinn Mathews Football Brown/Cornell
Jay Wohlgemuth Crew Harvard
Jeff Lewis Football Bowdoin
Jacqueline Blocker Track Harvard
Foster Smith Golf Vanderbilt
Brent Byers Golf Texas Christian University
Michelle Beynet Field Hockey Stanford
Karen Ham Soccer University of Tulsa
1989 Steve Huston Football/Baseball Brown University
Jason Hudson Cross Country Wooster College
Leslie Gross Swimming University of Indiana
Stephanie Collins Field Hockey Skidmore
Hilary Beck Soccer Brigham Young University
1990 Jamie Thompson Field Hockey Sweetbriar
Danielle Beynet Field Hockey Stanford
Kyle Ham Cross Country DePauw University
Ryan Nelson Football Oklahoma State University
Jeff Watts Track Southern Methodist University
Jason Percy Football University of Tulsa
Brian Harmon Track University of Tulsa
1991 Brooks Henry Football Trinity University
Denny Lee Soccer DePauw College
Kurt Luitwieler Track/Soccer Carnegie Mellon
David Todd Football Bucknell
Ryan Rainwater Tennis University of Oklahoma
Christy Davis Tennis Texas Tech University
Jeannie Bromley Soccer University of Colorado
Brooke Hyden Soccer Franklin & Marshall
Chau Vo Track University of Tulsa
Niki Haskin Soccer Mercer University
1992 Johnny Bagwell Football Rice University
Robbie Butler Football Washington University
Laura Slicker Tennis University of Tulsa
Jeff Utter Football University of Tulsa
Jon Greer Baseball Texas Christian University
Amanda Beck Soccer Brigham Young University
Kevin Klos Basketball Trinity University
Meredith Franden Field Hockey University of Michigan
Rachel Rhoades Field Hockey Ohio State University
Christy Utter Field Hockey University of North Carolina
Craig Ward Tennis University of Oklahoma
1993 Michael Aaronson Football Rice University
Andrew Honeybone Tennis Trinity University
Trent Tucker Tennis University of Kansas
Jennifer Jones Soccer Texas A & M
Lexi Colessides Soccer Boston College
Scott Hawkins Football/Baseball Colorado College
1994 David Francy Soccer Rhodes College
Amy Bromley Soccer University of Indiana
Ty Ertugrul Soccer University of Evansville
Justin Meade Soccer Colorado College
1995 Kipp Slicker Baseball University of Connecticut
Parker Fleming Cross Country Wake Forest
David Benyet Tennis Yale
Derek Matheson Baseball University of Arkansas
Damon Savage Football University of Tulsa
1996 Mandy Bishop Basketball University of San Diego
Mallory Chambers Field Hockey Stanford
Brian DePass Football William Jewell
Tyler Sommer Soccer Penn State University
Chad Rodgers Basketball University of Tulsa
1997 Courtney Sommer Field Hockey Duke
Ryan Briggs Football Ripon College
Cyan Brakhage Tennis Colgate
Shanen Taylor Soccer William Jewell
Adam Smith Football Westminster College
Chris McCaslin Football Rhodes
Jeff Ferguson Football University of Oklahoma
Barret Hightower Field Hockey Dartmouth
Nekia McDaniel Field Hockey Bentley University
1998 Ryan Coyle Tennis Yale
Jeff Dillion Football Southwestern Oklahoma
Monty Frazier Soccer University of Kentucky
Beth Greer Field Hockey University of Richmond
Lee Spencer Cross Country Hendrix
Oliver Sutton Football University of Missouri
Robert Von Glahn Football Carlton College
Denoto Wilson Football Oklahoma State University
Trace Sheehan Golf Duke
Kate Rusley Soccer University of Oklahoma
Chris Higgins Baseball Princeton
Melissa Martin Tennis William Jewell
Ashley Hightower Field Hockey Colgate
1999 J.D. Stephenson Soccer University of Kentucky
Chris McDaniel Soccer University of Kentucky
Mark Bennett Cross Country Hendrix
Chase Williams Football University of Oklahoma
Mark Jetton Football Lindenwood
Sarah Adams Field Hockey University of Richmond
Lauryn Thrash Volleyball Westminster College
Jordan Fleming Soccer Wofford College
Jennifer A. Roberts Cross Country Cornell
Greg Spencer Cross Country/Track Hendrix
Lindsay Jones Golf Oral Roberts University
2000 Courtney Brown Football Knox
Katrina Kerr Field Hockey University of California
2001 Jennifer Green Basketball Grayson
Sarah Detwiler Ice Hockey Utica College
Ryan Higgins Baseball Naval Academy
Leslie Barnard Crew University of Tulsa
Erica Helmerich Track University of Oklahoma
Tricia Rojas Basketball Westminster College
2002 Jonathan Bundren Cross Country Texas Christian University
Tolga Ertugrul Football Vanderbilt
Ben Finkbeiner Track Oral Roberts University
Elizabeth Roberts Soccer Hamilton College
Bryan Schmalbach Baseball Texarkana J.C.
Michael Swartz Soccer Loras College
2003 Laura Adams Soccer Drury
Nick Bunting Football University of Tulsa
Nathan Crosby Football Texas Christian University
Alex Detwiler Football University of Tulsa
Kip Honeycutt Baseball St. Gregory’s University
Rickki Rucker Basketball North Texas State University
Michael Tollett Baseball Pratt C.C.
Sarah Yates Softball Trinity University
Matt Cavert Swimming University of Hawaii
Jack Harkreader Baseball Independence C.C.
Clayton Gibson Football Harvard
Christina Mamalis Rowing/Crew University of Tulsa
Jess Herd Football Westminster College
2004 Andrew Armstrong Football University of Tulsa
Greg Augsburger Football/Baseball Trinity University
Justin Butler Football University of Missouri, Rolla
Shelly Bundren Cross Country Cornell
Zach Emel Football University of Tulsa
Will Gray Tennis University of Tulsa
Julie Martin Tennis Vanderbilt
Chelsea Orr Tennis University of Oklahoma
Paulius Ritter Basketball Southern Methodist University
Robbie Woodard Football University of Missouri, Rolla
2005 James Alame Basketball Pittsburg State University
Scott Allen Soccer Denver University
Terrence Begnel Golf Midland Junior College
Katherine Banas Field Hockey Radford College
Olivia Briggs Rowing Oklahoma City University
Lee Allen Hawkins Basketball Westminster College
Zach Kranz Football Princeton University
John Owens Football DePauw University
Coby Wright Baseball Coffeyville Junior College
2007 Ronan Rogers Football Army
Ashley Wright Track Trinity University
Jack Morrow Cross Country/Track Pittsburg
Nick Gates Football University of Tulsa
Mitch Adwon Football Princeton
Adam Hawkins Football DePauw University
Chris White Baseball DePauw University
Burris Smith Football DePauw University
Ryan Woodard Football DePauw University
Robert Bibens Cross Country/Track Drury
Kristen Gray Tennis University of Oklahoma
Philip Connughton Track Providence
John Spencer Cross Country/Track Greenville College
Jake Sweeney Track DePauw University
Drew Lamson Baseball M.I.T.
Ryan Knight Basketball James Madison
2008 Matt Allen Football Princeton
Hillary Bach Softball Arizona State University
Lily Boettcher Golf Yale
Max Frey Tennis Trinity University
Brig Hutton Baseball Rogers State College
Kevin Johnson Track & Field University of Arkansas
Drew Keenan Baseball Juco
Paige Miller Track & Field University of Tulsa
Braxton Redeagle Football Sewanee
Brendan Smith Football University of Tulsa
Steven Smith Baseball Rogers State College
Katie Tapper Soccer Tufts
2009 Emily Cartens Crew Southern Methodist University
Conley Craven Field Hockey UC-Davis
Julian Frazier Track & Field University of Tulsa
Nikki Lamson Track & Field Babson College
Denny Mask Soccer Trinity University
Jon Wright Soccer Memphis University
Joe Stahl Soccer Brown University
Sid Stewart Soccer University of Tulsa
Amanda Smith Soccer Baker College
Will Phipps Soccer Evergreen State University
Seth Hedman Football Drake University
Camron Waugh Football Hamilton College
Zac Helmerich Football Trinity College
Andrew Neely Football Kenyon College
Luke Sweeney Football Pomona College
Ian Lenora Football Washington & Lee
2010 Amanda Adwon Field Hockey University of Michigan
Maggie Brady Field Hockey Brown University
Grant Clary Track & Field Michigan State University
Jules Cronk Baseball Trinity College
Lauren Hauge Field Hockey University of Michigan
Chandler Hicks Football Trinity College
Natalie Hood Field Hockey St. Louis University
Mason Justice Baseball Eastern A & M
Natalie Powers Softball University of Tennessee,Chattanooga
Joe Randall Basketball Covenant College
Emma Steele Track & Field Dartmouth
Nick White Track & Field/Football DePauw University
2011 Christina Bayliss Basketball Rockhurst
Luke Frizzell Lacrosse VMI
Tommy Hart Soccer Duke
Andrea Joyce Rowing Kansas
Brad Kragthorpe Football Idaho State
Billy LaFortune Football Tulsa
Bailey Miles Baseball Furman
Taylor Moult Cross Country Texas Christian University
Grant Nunn Baseball Hendrix College
Kwame Sexton Football Tulsa
Quinn Starker Soccer Tulsa
William Tisdale Basketball Southwestern College (Kansas)
Will Thompson Football Washington University
2012 Arda Bulak Football Pugent Sound
Jenny Carmichael Track & Field Oklahoma
Amanda Chastang Softball DePauw
Claire Hicks Volleyball Austin College
Sophie Jefferson Volleyball Central Oklahoma
Eryn McCarver Softball Utah
Cindy Saliba Cross Country/Track Iowa
Jules Townsend Softball Oklahoma
Paris Townsend Softball Oklahoma
2013 Caroline Adelson Track and Field Cornell
Matt Bayliss Football UT-San Antonio
Erin Best Field Hockey Rhodes College
Jackson Buchannan Soccer Harding
Erika Celoni Soccer Rockhurst
Bridge Craven Football Trinity University
Sam Gray Tennis Oklahoma
Jordan Sexton Football Bethany College
Grayson Solomon Football Gettysburg College
Nate Stewart Soccer Long Island University
Phillip White Soccer Harding
2014 Kelsey Arnold Softball University of Oklahoma
Pierce Brady Football Kenyon College
John Byers Baseball University of Oklahoma
Payton Calhoun Softball Northern Oklahoma College
James Eaton Football Cornell University
Madi Gilbert Field Hockey Siena College
Cooper Gross Football Austin College
Luke Harjo Baseball Rhodes College
Micaela McGregor Track & Field Cornell University
JT Nelson Soccer Belmont University
Anthony Oyekan Track & Field Universityof Missouri – KC
Michael Parker Soccer Belmont University
Amaris Taylor Field Hockey Southern New Hamshire University
 2015 Anna Bezhan Volleyball Stetson University
Matthew Burke Football Mid American Nazarene
TJ Cooks Basketball University of Dallas
Parker Coons Football Haskell College
Jackson Goddard Baseball University of Kansas
Avery Gragg Football University of Tulsa
Drew Klinghagen Football University of Tulsa
Mercedes Pena Field Hockey Colby College
Arjun Reddy Golf Drake University
Ann Savage Basketball Austin College
Slater Springman Baseball Oklahoma Christian
Corey Taylor Football United States Air Force Academy
2016 Elizabeth Adelson Track & Field Yale
Anthony Armour Football Missouri State University
Jessica Atwell Basketball Austin College
Jenna Byers Soccer Texas A&M
Merich Frizzell Field Hockey Liberty University
Tara Smith Soccer Texas Christian University
Spencer Sutton Basketball Oral Roberts University
Jake Van Hooser Golf Oklahoma City University
Gracie White Field Hockey DePauw University
 2017 Mikey Burke Baseball Florida Southwestern
Kennedy Cox Basetball Emmanuel College
Maddie Murphy Field Hockey Slippery Rock
Crae Pfannenstiel Baseball Newman University
CJ Thompson Football Fort Hays State
Summer Thompson Track & Field Oklahoma State University
Krystal Wang Volleyball Case Western
Casey White Baseball Hesston College
Cooper Williamson Golf Wheaton College
Annie Wise Basketball/Tennis Trinity University