fbpx

Visiting Colleges & Universities Schedule

2019 – 2020 Scheduled Visits.

Please check back often for updated information!

The schools listed below are sending representatives to Holland Hall to share highlights of their admissions policies, programs, and scholarship opportunities. Juniors and Seniors must register through their Naviance account to reserve a seat. Freshman and Sophomores are welcome to attend if they do not have a scheduled class during the visit time or with teacher’s permission.

Wednesday, September 4

University of Tulsa
Tulsa, OK
Representative: Amy Beaudoin
9:10 am

St. Edward’s University
Austin, TX
Representative: Daniela Carrilo
1:50 pm

Westminster College
Fulton, MO
Representative: Lane Hume
2:30 pm

Thursday, September 5

University of Colorado
Boulder, CO
Representative: Perri Watts
9:10 am

Villanova University
Villanova, PA
Representative: Daly Simpson
9:55 am

Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK
Representative: Jennifer McClendon
10:40 am

Wichita State University
Wichita, KS
Representative: Jerome Bennett
2:25 pm

Friday, September 6

Sewanee: The University of the South
Sewanee, TN
Representative: Nancy Mann
9:10 am

Trinity University
San Antonio, TX
Representative: Brad Durchslag
9:50 am

Samford University
Homewood, AL
Representative: Sheri Heasley
1:50 pm

Tulane University
New Orleans, LA
Representative: Valerie Calenda
2:30 pm

Monday, September 9

The University of Chicago
Chicago, IL
Representative: Amanda Quiles
9:10 am

Knox College
Galesburg, IL
Representative: Rosie Worthen
9:55 am

University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Representative: Gretchen Emig
9:55 am

Missouri University of Science and Technology
Rolla, MO
Representative: Kara Winiarz
1:40 pm

George Washington University
Washington, DC
Representative: Dan Zawacki
1:40 pm

Tuesday, September 10

Baylor University
Waco, TX
Representative: Jordan Smith
9:55 am

Rogers State University
Claremore, OK
Representative: Megan O’Neal
11:25 am

Texas Christian University
Fort Worth, TX
Representative: Mandy Castro
11:25 am

University of San Diego
San Diego, CA
Representative: Samantha Davidson
2:25 pm

Savannah College of Art and Design
Savannah, GA
Representative: Magen Wilson
2:25 pm

Wednesday, September 11

Kansas City Art Institute
Kansas City, MO
Representative:
1:50 pm

Thursday, September 12

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Representative: Tristen Black
9:10 am

Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Bartlesville, OK
Representative: Brooklynn Berido
9:10 am

Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN
Representative: Mackenzie Moreno
11:25 am

Lipscomb University
Nashville, TN
Representative: Sarah Messer
11:25 am

Rice University
Houston, TX
Representative: Amethyst Black
1:40 pm

Monday, September 16

University of Missouri
Columbia, MO
Representative: Jon Emery
9:10 am

William Woods University
Fulton, MO
Representative: Mary Raines Scriber
11:10 am

Loyola University
Chicago, IL
Representative: Angie Alamah
11:10 am

Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma City, OK
Representative: Monica Brown
1:50 pm

Merrimack College
North Andover, MA
Representative: Mei Wu
1:50 pm

University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Representative: Brook East
2:30 pm

Pomona College
Claremont, CA
Representative: Chris Teran
2:30 pm

Tuesday, September 17

Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Representative: Megan Hull
9:55 am

Amherst College
Amherst, MA
Representative: Mandy Hart
9:55 am

University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
Chickasha, OK
Representative: Chelsea Paul
10:40 am

Washburn University
Topeka, KS
Representative: Paige Vander Linden
1:40 pm

John Brown University
Siloam Springs, AR
Representative: Samantha Linder
1:40 pm

University of Arkansas – Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Representative: Raneisha
2:25 pm

Wednesday, September 18

Southwestern University
Georgetown, TX
Representative: Christy Adkins
9:10 am

Thursday, September 19

Austin College
Sherman, TX
Representative: Tyler Hicks
11:10 am

Northeastern State University
Tahlequah, OK
Representative: Caleb Cline
11:10 am

Friday, September 20

Washington University in St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
Representative: Hope Allchin
9:10 am

Tuesday, September 24

Hillsdale College
Hillsdale, MI
Representative: Zack Miller
9:10 am

Grand Canyon University
Phoenix, AZ
Representative: Sade Gory
9:50 am

Wednesday, October 2

Saint Louis University
Saint Louis, MO
Representative: Rashad Young
10:30 am

Thursday, October 3

Princeton University
Princeton, NJ
Representative: Monika
10:40 am

Monday, October 7

Drury University
Springfield, MO
Representative: Nick Burghardt
9:50 am

University of Rochester
Rochester, NY
Representative: Caroline Boron
11:10 am

Tuesday, October 8

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Representative: Tristen Black
10:40 am

Wednesday, October 9

Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK
Representative: Jennifer McClendon
1:50 pm

Thursday, October 10

St. John’s College
Santa Fe, NM
Representative: Randall Hollensbe
9:10 am

United States Naval Academy
Annapolis, MD
Representative: Eric Skogerboe
2:30 pm

Monday, October 14

University of Georgia
Athens, GA
Representative: Amber McFarland
10:40 am

Oklahoma Christian University
Edmond, OK
Representative: Kenny Fox
10:40 am

High Point University
High Point, NC
Representative: Cecelia Granzin
1:40 pm

Tuesday, October 15

Elon University
Elon, NC
Representative: Nicole Powell
9:10 am

Monday, October 21

Northwestern University
Evanston, IL
Representative: Fritz Burgher
9:10 am

Tuesday, October 22

University of Denver
Denver, CO
Representative: Wahhab Carter
11:10 am

Dartmouth College
Hanover, NH
Representative: Steven Abbott
2:30 pm

Wednesday, October 23

Colorado Christian University
Lakewood, CO
Representative: Alexa Morrison
10:30 am

Friday, October 25

University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Representative: Haley Rosenspire
9:10 am

Oberlin College
Oberlin, OH
Representative: Cora Hasegawa
11:10 am

Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising (FIDM)
Los Angeles, CA
Representative: Sherry DeMoss
1:50 pm

Monday, November 4

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Representative: Tristen Black
1:50 pm

Monday, November 11

University of Central Arkansas
Conway, AR
Representative: Clinton Brown
9:10 am

 

COLLEGE ADMISSIONS REPS

College admission representatives can now go to RepVisits.com to schedule an appointment with our high school.

DOWNLOADS

2017-18 College Counseling Handbook

2019-20 School Profile

 

REGISTER FOR A COLLEGE VISIT

Students must register through Naviance to attend college visits.