fbpx

2019-20 Donors

We recognize with great gratitude the patrons who support Holland Hall’s mission to provide a challenging, comprehensive educational experience grounded in a rigorous liberal arts, college preparatory curriculum that promotes critical thinking and lifelong learning.

Gifts listed below were made between June 1, 2019 and May 31, 2020. If you have questions or corrections, please call the Advancement Office at (918) 481-1111.

$50,000 +

The Mary K. Chapman Foundation
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
Pauline McFarlin Walter Trust

 

$15,000 – $49,999

James & Susannah Hocutt ’85 Adelson
Robin Flint Ballenger ’63
Cecil & Virgie Burton Foundation
Ronald & Cynthia Hoffman
Walter & Laura Hulse
J. David & Tammie Maloney
Brenda Self
Waters Charitable Foundation
Maxine and Jack Zarrow Foundation

 

$10,000 – $14,999

Acworth Foundation
Anonymous
The Talley Bowman Family
Stephen & Annie Brady
Scott & Amber Graybill
Michael & Cara Shimkus ’84 Hall
Shelley Smith Jackson ’64
Timothy & Cynthia McFerrin
David Rossetti ’70 & Jan Avent
Qing & Jin Tan
Dane & Lisa Tucker
Frank & Peggy Ward
John Steele Zink Foundation

 

$5,000 – $9,999

Anonymous
John & Shannon Bair
Dr. Adam Bazih ’00
Ashley Bray
Francois & Laura Cardinal
Roger & Francy Collins
J.W. & Mollie Craft
J.P. & Mary Culley
James ’76 & Jill Jones ’76 Deck
Keith ’87 & Beth Lieser ’86 Goddard
Ramez & Katrine Hakim
Margie Harned ’82 & Peter Diaz
Robert L. Hughes ’84
Keith & Leslie Kelly
John & Jennifer LaFortune
Stephen & Leslie Lake
Bill & Patty Jenkins Lawson Trase & Shana Mahan
Eric Sherburn & Leigh Ann Moss
Ruth K. Nelson & Thomas Murphy
Amy Huang ’99 & Derrick Oneal
Hal & Tracy Lorton ’82 Salisbury
Robert & Gerri Steltjes
Samuel & Susan Stone
Bo Tan
Richard & Kelly Wilkerson
Chad & Bronya Zamarin
The Zarrow Families Foundation

$2,500 – $4,999

Richard & Tonya Atkinson
BP Foundation
Irv & Andrea Cutter
Susan McCready Edwards ’73
Robert & Sara Lockard ’93 Franden
John & Sarah Graves
Rick ’81 & Amy Koontz
Edward & Jay Lawson
Robby ’99 & Taylor Merrick
Robert & Beverly Merrick
Steve & Laura Paul
David & Jensica Ragland
Sanford Roberds ’93
Drew ’93 & Holly Ryan
James & Barbara Sturdivant
TEGNA Foundation
Williams Political Action Committee

 

$1,000 – $2,499

Michael ’93 & Annatina Aaronson
Roger & Jan Adams
Philip ’73 & Julianne Tate ’74 Allen
James & Kathryn Arens
Christina Armstrong
John ’74 & Ninette Ashley
Michael ’94 & Ann Baisley
Rennie & Kelly Barnes
William ’69 & Mary Ottmann Bass
Lucas & Canon Bomer
Michael & Tamara Bucholtz
Lynn & Paula Burris
Kenneth D. Busby ’85
Justin O. Butler ’04
Tim ’83 & Annie Clark
ConocoPhillips Company
John & Katherine Coyle
Judy Critchfield
Chuck & Betsy Daubenberger
Anne Darnell ’88
Garret ’72 & Leslie Davies
Gary & Lorma Denslow
Kimberlie K. Dullye ’83
John & Sherri Duvall
Alex ’81 & Diane Eaton
Andy & Amy England
Allan Evans ’99
Mengjiao Yu & Ye Feng
Ronald & Lindsay Fick
John & Marnie Flegler
Jeff & Sara Fox Marc & Lynn Frazier ’86 Goldberg
Ilan & Katheryn Lieber ’99 Grinberg
Frank & Pamela Haith
Claudia C. Hamilton
Hank & Nancy Nolley ’62 Harbaugh
Robert & Lori Hauge
Steve & Whitney Heldebrand
Scott ’79 & Anne Herren
Holland Hall Class of 2019
John ’66 & Claudia Holliman
Kevin & Kristin Hook
Gregory ’90 & Wendy Hosterman
Chris ’79 & Susi Hughes
JJ & Alissa Hurley
Dennis L. Calkins & Faye Hutcherson
Eugene & Ellen Ichinose
Vasser Bailey ’83 & James Ivey
Benny & Stephanie Jackson
Anthony & Kelly Jezek
Michael & Randa Johnson
Iftikhar Hussain & Munazzah Khalid
Jonathan Knoblock & Courtney Latta Knoblock
The Rt. Rev. Konieczny
Mike & Kay Lacey
Richard & Patricia Lieser
John & Elizabeth Lawson ’83 Linehan
Bob & Roxana Lorton
Robert ’87 & Leslie Daubenberger ’85 Lorton
Carlisle & Carol Mabrey
Scott & Julee Mabrey
Jason ’07 & Alexa Maloney
Jesse & Barbara Manering
Larry & Anne Feighner McCarthy
Jack & Whitney Davidson ’04 McClendon
Russ ’79 & Gail Newman
Alice M. O’Brien Foundation
Susan Stuart Peterson ’97
Phillips 66
Alan C. Philoon ’73
Donne & Saundra Pitman
Randall & Shirley Pogue
Lawrence & Joanna Holliman ’70 Potts
Bruce & Stephanie Riddle
Joe & Hannah Robson
Pam Rogers
Joe Rossetti ’73
Stephen & Amy Santee
Travis & Megan Short
Sandy & Kathryn Hall ’00 Shurin
Allison G. Sitrin-Warshaw, Ph.D. ’79
Tom & Karin Crockett ’69 Smith
Dee & Shirley Sokolosky
Michael & Amanda Spanier
Greg Spencer ’99
Chad ’93 & Dore’ Stanford
Brian & Victoria Modrak ’79 Stephenson
Richard & Vicki Stewart
Grant & Sarah Stewart
Matthew & Belinda Stewart
Jon & Angela Stolper
Jon & Dee Dee Lindsey ’67 Stuart
Michael ’84 & Diane Swartzendruber
A.R. & Marylouise Tandy Foundation
Jeff & Michaele McKinney ’83 Tetrick
Thomachan Kalapura & Betcy Thomachan
Sanjeev & Monica Trehan
Jefferson L. Wagener ’86
Dana Weber ’75
Scott & Liz White
Charles H. Brown & Nancy Wilk
David ’69 & Donna Wing
Lars & Jill Winter
Rodney & Erin Yancy
Victor & Elaine Zhang

 

Up to $999

Stephanie Abbott
Kristen S. Lewis Abell ’99
Ramin & Anne Abhari
Mazen & Masako Abufadil
Laura C. Adams-Allen ’03
Bob & Kathleen Alabbasi
Sandra J. Alexander ’69
Mary Alice Mark Alexander ’69
Nicholas Alexandrov
Clint & Kimberly Allan
Douglas H. Allen ’83
Peggy Seay Allison ’57
Debbie Almohandis
AmazonSmile
American Fidelity Foundation
Todd & Meredith Andrews
Anonymous (4)
Andrew Armstrong ’04
Paige & Aaron Arnold
Ray & Jannelle Babb
David & Peggy Bagwell
Kirk & Shelly Bagwell
David & Teri Bair
Frances Fondren-Bales & Matthew Bales
Bob Ballenger & Jeanne Hartley-Ballenger
Steve Scott & Jane Bare
Mrs. Catherine Cloud Barre ’87
Mary Bauer
Nancy J. Baumann
John ’98 & Megan Rule ’98 Beck
Chris ’88 & Jane Beckwith
Diana C. Beebe
Amy Bell
Edgar & Judy Benarrous
John ’70 & Paulette Bennett
Michael & Leslie Bennett
William Alan & Nina Maxine Benson
Sherry L. Benton
Neil Bergenroth & Cathy Rose-Bergenroth
Michael Berglund & Kevin Thompson
Doug & Natalie Conner ’99 Bertram
Robert & Susan Bibens
Ronald ’76 & Carol Binding
John & Mary Alice Bird
Wesley & Gina Black
Dan & Becky Bloom
The Bock Family
Jamie & Meagan Booker
Ms. Courtney Bowline ’99
Justin ’94 & Carmen Boyd
Stephen & Kimberly Brilz
Robert & Carolyn Brooks
Kathleen Hunt Brown ’08
Kirstyn Brownson ’99
Banks ’99 & Genniva Bruce
Clint E. Brumble ’93
Bruce Buford ’69
Nicholas ’03 & Julie Bunting
Emily R. Burke
Maureen A. Burke
Dave & Lollie Burr
Grant & Kara Beair ’02 Butler
Robert & Jan Eckardt Butler
Dennis & Lisa Cameron
Richard & Victoria Cameron
Bill & Gay Campbell
Jack & Jane Campion
David Cape ’84
Patrice & Ramon Cardiel
Boyd & Terri Cardon
Gregory & Kathy Carey
Thomas & Glenda Carlile
Rodney Carter & Brandy Slater-Carter
Tim & Lori Carver
Alberto & Malgorzata Moreno Casas
Nancy O’Neil & Kristin Case
Brent Casey
Amy L. Cauthon
May Chen
Linda Christensen-Bales
Matthew & Melanie Christian
Anthony L. Clay
Kristie L. Coleman
Susan B. Connor
Chris Cook
Ronda & Nevin Cooper
Rod & Jill Coulter
Hanley Cox
Michael & Sarah Cox
Ms. Sarah Cravens ’94
Alan & Elena Creekmore
Keith ’74 & Adrienne Cressman
Mary Louise Hall Crommett ’47
Ralph & Debbie Crotchett
Jennifer Curry
Mark Cyrus
Raymond & Carrie Daniels
Bill Daniels
Tim & Kelly Danner
Jimmie & Mary Davis
Leonardo DeAndrade
Chip & Catherine Wells ’69 Dennerlein
Brett & Leslie Dieterlen
Bruce & Beverly Dieterlen
James & Elizabeth Dodd
Ryan Donaldson ’09
Gregory Dorst & Kelsey Rooney-Dorst
Betty & Scott Dougall
Stephen & Ruthie Broach ’58 Duenner
Doug & Tempest Dulany
Steve Dyer
Leah C. Eckenwiler
Barry & Barbara Eisen
Michael & Linda Ellis
Scott & Karen Forsythe ’79 Fadzen
Joe & Marilyn Ford
Perry & Jessica Farmer
Paulette Feather
Ms. Courtney Fell ’99
Bill & Kathy Fellers
Tally & Noreen Ferguson
Philip J. Fickling
Henry ’76 & Carol Finch
Lary & Linda Fisher
Marc Fitzerman & Alice Blue
David & Noelle Lettermon ’85 Fling
FM Global
Lauren Harper Fogarty
Dale & Amber Forrest
Teri Franklin
Marc & Linda Frazier
Tom Freeman
Yasu Fuke ’88
Philip & Ashley Fuller
Randy & Kristi Gavlik
Charles ’69 & Debbie Gibbs
Madison Gilbert ’14
Matthew & Sarah Jane Gillett
Ms. Donna Roberts Godkins ’64
Andrew Gold ’10
Caroline Gold ’12
Jarrod & Jaime Gollihare
James & Kristin Gonders
Anne Graham
Cassie Gray
Kristen Graybill ’14
Brent ’89 & Christy Green
Roger & Kristin Green
Tish Griffith
Mrs. Sarah Tollett Grohmann ’92
Tag ’87 & Cassie Gross
Stewart Habig
John ’86 & Kayla Hale
Yolanda & Shannon Hankins
James L. & Anita Harris
Michael H. Harris ’03
Timothy ’79 & Ellen Hart
Nancy Jenkins-Heidarian ’74 & Ted Heidarian
James & Juanelle Heldebrand
Chad & Erin Henderson
R. Craig & Pam Herman
Thomas & Emily Watson ’78 Hillsman
Roberta A. Hogner
Olin & Karen Holmes
John & Marianne Holmes
Paul and Julia Howell
Chengda Wang & Jiuhan Huang
Josh & Kaitlin Clark ’99 Huber
Matt & Paige Miller ’08 Hulse
Jack & Judy Berry ’69 Ingraham
Dwight & Camilla Ingraham
David ’74 & Robin Jackson
Paula L. Jackson
Patricia M. Jarolim
Daniel L. Jasica ’84
Greg & Kelly Jeffries
Ms. Linda Jenkins ’78
Bob & Jennifer Jezek
David & Katie Johnson
Harry & Linda Johnson
Evan Johnson ’70
Markham & Dawn Johnson
Scott & Gina Johnson
Chris & Vanessa Jones
Curt & Kathleen Jones
Matthew & Angela Jones
Jeremy & Amanda Campbell ’98 Josserand
Eli Kalika ’08
Robert & Kristin Kane
Philip M. Kates ’66
Phillipa Kelly
Campbell ’96 & Katie Kerr
Micah Keyan
Stan & Abigail Thomas ’99 King
John & Melinda King
Gary & Diane Kirk
Bracken ’95 & Melanie Klar
John & Judy Klos
Brent & Lara Koch
Greg & Brandy Laird
Larry & Barbara Langley
Ron & Dee Laskey
Charles & Kristina LaTurno
James Laux
Crystal Lawson
Colin & Cathy Lee
Donald & Ann Lees
Everett & Kristin Lees
Clint & Jennifer LaMar
Jason & Laura Lepak
Martin & Laura Levine
Alan & Vicki Lewis
Bryan ’02 & Caroline Lieber
Kevin Lieber ’06 & Daniel Zeehandelaar
Amy M. Lieberman
Caroline Lindemuth ’08
Clark ’75 & Nancy Rizley ’76 Lipotich
Jerry & Halline Littlefield
John & Kathryn Lockard
Charles E. Locke
Jesse & Leslie Long
Patrick & Lynne Lopez
Roy & Sharon Love
Billy & Ashlee Lowry
Stacey Walkingstick & Bradford S. Lowyns
David Luger ’89
Shaun & Sydney Snyder ’94 Lynch
Wayne ’75 & Victoria MacNaughton
James ’69 & Dianne Maddox
James & Lisa Mansfield
John Marshall & Jennifer Boots-Marshall
Jason & Christine Martens
David Martin ’03
Monica Linda Martin ’01
Jeremy & Karly Mason
Michael & Christy Mason
Candace & Trani Matthews
Ingrid Matthews
Kevinn L. Matthews ’88
Jeffrey & Lesley Maxwell
Chris & Kacey McConnell
Stephanie McCrary
Timothy and Shannon McFadden
Mark & Connie McFarland
Tom & Helen McKay
Patrick McKnight & Eder J. Williams-McKnight
Duane & Audra Meadows
Robert & Barbara Meier
Brian & Gloria Miller
Summer Molloy
Janice Moore ’72
Jeff ’70 & Lucy Moore
Brenton & Cheryl Moore
Ms. Gentry Moore ’99
Yvonne Moore
Michael & Christy Moore
Paul & Anne Marie Moore
Monte & Shayne Moore
James & Kathy Morella
Jessica Morton
Mitchell Moskowitz ’77 & Bob Roberts
Phillip & Jennifer Muir
Ryan & Alison Myers
Jim Narlock
Thomas D. Neal ’76
Don & Nancy Nelson
Jonathan & Piper Nida
Stephen J. Nimick ’07
Rainer Kohrs & Stacy Nyikos
Kevin & Kim O’Connor
Richard & Linda Ocepek
Jerry & Jayme Ostroski
Theodore & Ashley Owens
Dee & Barbie Edwards ’74 Paige
Ronald B. & Fay A. Palma
Johnathan & Rebecca Parker
Nathan & Katie Parker
Lawrence & Lori Parker
Ashley Parrish ’93 & Michael Overall
Frances L. Patterson
Lindsay Patterson
Janice Green & Paul Patton
Justin & Melodie Pearse
Ben and Kourtney Peters
Kevin & Gayla Petray
Rita Pettigrew ’46
Shawn & Dawn Pfannenstiel
Henry & Alden Hayes ’80 Pflager
B. J. ’89 & Heather Snoke ’89 Pohl
Robert & Maxie Polson
Mark Sanders ’78 & Sarah Poston
Bill & Catherine Potter
Tracy Prince
Owen & Gretchen Pugh
George & Anne Pullen
Bo ’83 & Susan Pray ’85 Rainey
David Ramsey ’76
Derek & Lauryn Thrash ’99 Ratcliff
Barbara H. Reavis
Reddy Pipe & Supply Inc.
Chaitanya ’97 & Maile Reddy
Catherine Harrison Reed ’73
Adrian Reents ’06
Nathan & Andrea Reese
Rex & Carol Reese
Jamie & Emily Reichard
David & Sarah Richardson
J. Dan Rives, III
Alan & Mallory Roark
Fang Roberts
Blake Rollins ’96
Normajean Rosenberger
John & Linda Rougeot
Dave & Cathy Rowland
Dana Rowland
Joseph Bradley & Christine Ruane
Damon & Mary-Catherine Sacra
John & Karen Fletcher ’82 Santee
Erin Scarberry & Whitson Hanna
Adi Kalika Schaeffer
Christian & Whitney Beers ’99 Schmidt
Carla Schnake
Kent ’64 & Suzanne Schobe
Kimberly Ho Schoelen ’77
Stacy Schusterman ’81
Arthur Scrutchins
Harry & Joan Seay
Jamie L. Secrest
Byron & Diane Shen
Tyne L. Shillingford ’03
Kenneth & Keri Shingleton
Christopher & Melissa Siemens
Steve & Dana Sigmon
Debra Silkman
Tony & Lisa Silvestri
Deborah Simpson
David & Lori Smith
Christina L. Smith
Tom & Karen Smith
Stephanie Smith
Mark ’78 & Michelle Smothers
Richard & Millie Spencer
Laurie Spencer
John ’72 & Karen Starr
Patricia Stephens
Tyrone & Nicole Sterling
Charles & Jelena Stewart
Ryon & Melissa Stirling
John & Susan Studebaker
Howard & Peggy Summers
Ray & Jan Owen ’68 Swetenburg
Lori H. Swisher
Stan & Brandy Synar
Jean Newton Tate ’47
Glen & Gayle Taylor
Brian & Diane Thompson
Justin R. Thompson ’98
Jason & Heidi Thompson
Jeff ’74 & Pat Hallett ’74 Thurston
Bud & Marilyn Totten
Jeff & Fran Miller ’78 Toubin
Brent ’95 & Kelly Townsend
Bruce ’05 & Katy Whisenhunt ’05 Townsend
Kevin Tran ’00
Hannah Tranberg
Jarrett Turner & Ashley Yaffe-Turner
Gerald & Andrea Turner
Whitney R. Udwin ’01
Brian & Amy Underwood
Dina Updike
Christy Utter ’92 & Sarah Vizza
Fred & Nancy Utter
Atul & Ashwini Vaidya
John & Laura Vance
Amy Vargus
Vicki L. Vrooman
Jay & Leslie Walker
James & Stephany Ward
Steven & Regan Mahl ’06 Watts
Rodric Waugh ’09
Gregory D. Webster ’94
Donald ’74 & Lorna Wehrs
Angela Wells
Ty & Anne Westfield
A. Chappell Donnigan Westlake ’83
Jerry & Kari Wheeler
Patsy Wheeler
Carol Whitaker
Tina C. White
Brad ’95 & Jennifer White
Adam & Jennifer Whisenhunt ’89 White
Joey Wignarajah ’00
Tambra & Brandi Williams
Cory ’06 & Rachael Pearson ’06 Wilson
Amanda Harris Winge ’05
Richard & Nan Hawkins ’91 Winton
Matt & Jennifer Wise
William ’67 & Lisa Wolfe
Charles & Sherri Woodham
Jaclyn Wooten
Tiffany & Rashad Wright
Joseph & Debra Yalch
Tom & Beverly Yancy
Julie Yeabower ’77
Dan & Nancy Yee
David ’64 & Becky York
Steve & Judi York
Christy L. Zahn
Ronald & Kathleen Zamarin
Aziz & Azemah Zandi
Pamela Eaton ’79 & Ted Zukoski

Every gift matters

However you choose to support Holland Hall, your generosity is appreciated and essential to advancing the school’s mission.

For more information or to arrange a gift, please contact:
Amy England, Chief Advancement Officer
aengland@hollandhall.org
(918) 879-4709

Donor Recognition

We are pleased to recognize our most generous Annual Fund supporters as members of the Founders Guild (gifts of $5,000 or more) and the Schureman Circle (gifts of $1,000 or more) in our annual registry of donors.