Tulsa’s only PreK-Grade 12 independent Episcopal school celebrates its 100-year anniversary in 2021-22.
Twitter

Faculty - Staff Directory

Search this page

To email any faculty or staff member, use their first initial and last name with @hollandhall.org. Or call (918) 481-1111.

Holland Hall
5666 E. 81st Street
Tulsa, OK 74137
Phone: (918) 481-1111

ABUFADIL, MAZEN

ABUFADIL, MAZEN

MS/US Photography
Walter Arts Center
ALABBASI, KATHLEEN

ALABBASI, KATHLEEN

Director of Health Services
Middle School
ALLAN, KIMBERLY

ALLAN, KIMBERLY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
ALLEN, BEVERLY

ALLEN, BEVERLY

Teaching Assistant
Upper School
ALMOHANDIS, DEBORAH

ALMOHANDIS, DEBORAH

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Middle School
APPLE, STEWART

APPLE, STEWART

Mechanic
All School
ARMSTRONG, ANDREW

ARMSTRONG, ANDREW

MS Physical Education, Coach
Middle School
ARNOLD, PAIGE

ARNOLD, PAIGE

US Science
Upper School
BAGWELL, SHELLY

BAGWELL, SHELLY

Early PreK
Primary School
BAUER, MARY

BAUER, MARY

MS Social Studies
Middle School
BAUMANN, NANCY

BAUMANN, NANCY

US Science
Upper School
BECKWITH, JANE

BECKWITH, JANE

US Social Studies
Upper School
BERGENROTH, NEIL

BERGENROTH, NEIL

US Science and Technology
Upper School
BERGLUND, MICHAEL

BERGLUND, MICHAEL

US Dean, English
Upper School
BLACK, GINA

BLACK, GINA

Teaching Assistant
Middle School
BLOOM, DANNING

BLOOM, DANNING

US Science
Upper School
BOOKER, MEAGAN

BOOKER, MEAGAN

2nd Grade
Primary School
BOOTS-MARSHALL, JENNIFER

BOOTS-MARSHALL, JENNIFER

US English
Upper School
BROWN, CHARLES

BROWN, CHARLES

Stewardship
Walter Arts Center
BROWN, KATHLEEN

BROWN, KATHLEEN

MS English
Middle School
BUCHOLTZ, TAMARA

BUCHOLTZ, TAMARA

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
BUNTING, JULIE

BUNTING, JULIE

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
BURR, LOLLIE

BURR, LOLLIE

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
BUTLER, JUSTIN

BUTLER, JUSTIN

Director of Enrollment Management
Business Office
BYERS, JENNA

BYERS, JENNA

Director of Alumni Engagement
Advancement
CAMPBELL, MATTHEW

CAMPBELL, MATTHEW

US Social Studies
Upper School
CARDIEL, PATRICE

CARDIEL, PATRICE

3rd Grade
Primary School
CAREY, GREGORY

CAREY, GREGORY

US Social Studies
Upper School
CARSTENS, ROBIN

CARSTENS, ROBIN

CASEY, BRENT

CASEY, BRENT

Director of College Counseling
Upper School
CAUTHON, AMY

CAUTHON, AMY

US World Language: Spanish
Upper School
CAWIEZELL, GILLIAN

CAWIEZELL, GILLIAN

Director Holland Hall Fund
Advancement Department
CHERRY, ANTHONY

CHERRY, ANTHONY

US Social Studies
Upper School
CHRISTIAN, DAKOTA

CHRISTIAN, DAKOTA

Advancement and Database Assistant
Advancement Department
CHRISTIAN, MATTHEW

CHRISTIAN, MATTHEW

PS Librarian
Primary School
CONNOR, SUSAN

CONNOR, SUSAN

1st Grade
Primary School
COOPER, RONDA

COOPER, RONDA

College Counseling
Upper School
COULTER, JILL

COULTER, JILL

Junior Kindergarten
Primary School
COX, SARAH

COX, SARAH

2nd Grade
Primary School
CREEKMORE, ELENA

CREEKMORE, ELENA

Technology Support
All School
CULLEY, JP

CULLEY, JP

Head of School
All School
CULLEY, MARY

CULLEY, MARY

MS Language/Spanish
Middle School
CURRY, JENNIFER

CURRY, JENNIFER

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
CURTIS, ELYSE

CURTIS, ELYSE

Assistant to Head of Primary School
Primary School
CYRUS, MARK

CYRUS, MARK

MS Math
Middle School
DANNER, KELLY

DANNER, KELLY

Assistant to the Head of Middle School
Middle School
DE ANDRADE, LEONARDO

DE ANDRADE, LEONARDO

US World Language: Spanish
Upper School
DONALDSON, RYAN

DONALDSON, RYAN

MS Social Studies
Middle School
DOUGALL, BETTY

DOUGALL, BETTY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
DULANY, TEMPEST

DULANY, TEMPEST

Assistant to Head of School
Upper School
DYER, STEVE

DYER, STEVE

Director of Walter Arts Center & Fine Arts
Walter Arts Center
EDENS, ALPHA

EDENS, ALPHA

US World Language: Chinese
Upper School
EDWARDS, SYDNEY

EDWARDS, SYDNEY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
ELY, JODY

ELY, JODY

Technical Director
Walter Arts Center
EMERSON, SARAH

EMERSON, SARAH

PreK
All School
ENGLAND, AMY

ENGLAND, AMY

Chief Advancement Officer
Advancement Department
FEIOCK, STEVEN

FEIOCK, STEVEN

General Maintenance
All School
FINCH, HENRY

FINCH, HENRY

Director of Technology
Upper School
FOGARTY, LAUREN

FOGARTY, LAUREN

MS/US Vocal Music
Upper School
FONDREN-BALES, FRANCES

FONDREN-BALES, FRANCES

Head of Upper School
Upper School
FORD, JOE

FORD, JOE

Technology
Upper School
FOSTER, NICHOLAS

FOSTER, NICHOLAS

FRANKLIN, SAMUEL

FRANKLIN, SAMUEL

General Maintenance
All School
FRAZIER, PARKER

FRAZIER, PARKER

Head Baseball Coach
Upper School
GILLEY, SHANE

GILLEY, SHANE

Librarian
Upper School
GOLDSWORTHY, TRAVIS

GOLDSWORTHY, TRAVIS

MS P.E.
GOLLIHARE, JAIME

GOLLIHARE, JAIME

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
GONDERS, KRISTIN

GONDERS, KRISTIN

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
GRAY, CASSIE

GRAY, CASSIE

PreK-6th Grade Counselor
Middle School
GRAYBILL, AMBER

GRAYBILL, AMBER

Associate Director of Admissions for Primary School
Primary School
GRIFFITH, TISH

GRIFFITH, TISH

Support Services
Primary School
GROBER, SPARKY

GROBER, SPARKY

Driver's Education, Bus Service
All School
GROSS, TAG

GROSS, TAG

US Social Studies
Upper School
HANKINS, YOLANDA

HANKINS, YOLANDA

Language
Primary School
HART, RICHARD

HART, RICHARD

Associate Head of School for Academics
Upper School
HELDEBRAND, STEVE

HELDEBRAND, STEVE

Director of Athletics
Tandy Building
HENDERSON, ERIN

HENDERSON, ERIN

Accounts Receivable
Business Office
HINTON, MICHAEL

HINTON, MICHAEL

Grounds crew
All School
HOLMES, KAREN

HOLMES, KAREN

US Math
Upper School
HOLMES, MARIANNE

HOLMES, MARIANNE

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
HOWELL, JULIA

HOWELL, JULIA

MS Social Studies
Middle School
INGRAHAM, CAMILLA

INGRAHAM, CAMILLA

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
JACKSON, PAULA

JACKSON, PAULA

3rd Grade
Primary School
JEFFRIES, KELLY

JEFFRIES, KELLY

Middle School English
Middle School
JOHNSON, GINA

JOHNSON, GINA

Support Services
Middle School
JONES, VANESSA

JONES, VANESSA

Head of Primary School
Primary School
JOSSERAND, AMANDA

JOSSERAND, AMANDA

Support Services
Middle School
KANNADY, LEA ANN

KANNADY, LEA ANN

Kindergarten
All School
KELLY, DAVID

KELLY, DAVID

General Maintenance
All School
KELLY, LESLIE

KELLY, LESLIE

Associate Head of School for Finance and Operations
Business Office
KELLY, PHILIPPA

KELLY, PHILIPPA

US Social Studies
Upper School
KEYAN, MICAH

KEYAN, MICAH

Technology Integrationist
All School
KOCH, LARA

KOCH, LARA

PreK
Primary School
KOSHY, ZARINE

KOSHY, ZARINE

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
LAMAR, JENNIFER

LAMAR, JENNIFER

MS Science
Middle School
LASKEY, DEE

LASKEY, DEE

US Support Services
Upper School
LAWSON, CRYSTAL

LAWSON, CRYSTAL

MS Athletic Director and Physical Education
Middle School
LEACH, CHRISTINA

LEACH, CHRISTINA

Early PreK
Primary School
LEES, KRISTIN

LEES, KRISTIN

PS Religion
Primary School
LONG, LESLIE

LONG, LESLIE

US Theatre
Walter Arts Center
LOPEZ, LYNNE

LOPEZ, LYNNE

3rd Grade
Primary School
LOWRY, ASHLEE

LOWRY, ASHLEE

College Counselor
Upper School
MANSFIELD, JIM

MANSFIELD, JIM

Athletic Trainer
All School
MARTIN, MONICA

MARTIN, MONICA

Admission Assistant
Upper School
MARTIN, TOM

MARTIN, TOM

Security
All School
MASON, CHRISTY

MASON, CHRISTY

Middle School Language/French
Middle School
MASULLO, NICOLE

MASULLO, NICOLE

Librarian
Middle School
MATAMBO, SIMBA

MATAMBO, SIMBA

Coach
Upper School
MATTHEWS, CANDACE

MATTHEWS, CANDACE

MS Math
Middle School
MCCONNELL, CHRISTOPHER

MCCONNELL, CHRISTOPHER

Digital Media Specialist
Communications
MCCRARY, STEPHANIE

MCCRARY, STEPHANIE

Physical Education - MS
Middle School
MCFADDEN, SHANNON

MCFADDEN, SHANNON

1st Grade
Primary School
MEADOWS, AUDRA

MEADOWS, AUDRA

US Math
Upper School
MILLS, RANDY

MILLS, RANDY

Associate Facilities Manager
All School
MIRELES, JESUS

MIRELES, JESUS

Grounds crew
All School
MIRELES, RAUL

MIRELES, RAUL

General Maintenance
All School
MIRELES, REYES

MIRELES, REYES

Grounds crew
All School
MOLLOY, SUMMER

MOLLOY, SUMMER

MS Math
Middle School
MOORE, ANNE MARIE

MOORE, ANNE MARIE

US Math
Upper School
MORGAN, ELIZABETH

MORGAN, ELIZABETH

US English
Upper School
MORTENSEN, TABATHA

MORTENSEN, TABATHA

Technology Support
Upper School
MORTON, BROCK

MORTON, BROCK

Coach
Middle School
MORTON, JESSICA LEA

MORTON, JESSICA LEA

Accounts Payable
Business Office
MOYA, SUSAN

MOYA, SUSAN

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
MUIR, PHIL

MUIR, PHIL

Assistant Athletic Director, Coach
Tandy Building
MULLICAN, SUE

MULLICAN, SUE

US Science
Upper School
MURPHY-MCNUTT, MARGIE

MURPHY-MCNUTT, MARGIE

PS Visual Art
Primary School
MURRAY, HOLLY

MURRAY, HOLLY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
MYERS, RYAN

MYERS, RYAN

7th-12th Grade Counselor
Upper School
NIDA, PIPER

NIDA, PIPER

Middle School Math
Middle School
NIEVAR, REBECCA

NIEVAR, REBECCA

Advancement Services Coordinator
Advancement Department
OCONNOR, KIM

OCONNOR, KIM

MS Visual Art
Middle School
ONEIL, NANCY

ONEIL, NANCY

Assistant to Upper School Head
Upper School
OSTROSKI, JAYME

OSTROSKI, JAYME

Assistant to Director of Walter Arts Center
Upper School
OWENS, TEDDY

OWENS, TEDDY

PS Physical Education, Basketball Coach
Primary School
PARKER, BECCA

PARKER, BECCA

Middle School Science
Middle School
PARKER, NATHAN

PARKER, NATHAN

US English
Upper School
PARRISH, ASHLEY

PARRISH, ASHLEY

Director of Communications and Marketing
Communications
PEARSE, JUSTIN

PEARSE, JUSTIN

MS/US Instrumental Music
Walter Arts Center
PETERS, KOURTNEY

PETERS, KOURTNEY

MS Math
Middle School
PHILLIPS, GRETCHEN

PHILLIPS, GRETCHEN

MS Spanish
POHL, HEATHER

POHL, HEATHER

POTTER, CATE

POTTER, CATE

Science
Middle School
PRINCE, TRACY

PRINCE, TRACY

MS Language Arts
Middle School
PULLEN, GEORGE

PULLEN, GEORGE

Extended Day
Primary School
RAMPEY, KIMBERLEE

RAMPEY, KIMBERLEE

Teaching Assistant
Middle School
RAY, GLENN

RAY, GLENN

Electrical Engineer
All School
REAVIS, BARBARA

REAVIS, BARBARA

Support Services
Primary School
REESE, ANDREA

REESE, ANDREA

Language Arts MS
Middle School
REICHARD, JAMIE

REICHARD, JAMIE

US Social Studies
Upper School
RENKEN, DANA

RENKEN, DANA

RICHARDSON, SARAH

RICHARDSON, SARAH

MS/US Strings
Middle School
ROGERS, MEREDITH

ROGERS, MEREDITH

Community Events and Volunteer Coordinator
Advancement Department
ROGERS, PAM

ROGERS, PAM

MS Science
Middle School
ROONEY-DORST, KELSEY

ROONEY-DORST, KELSEY

MS Music
Middle School
ROSE, CATHY

ROSE, CATHY

US Math
Upper School
ROSENBERGER, NORM

ROSENBERGER, NORM

Personnel Payroll Benefits
Business Office
ROWLAND, CATHY

ROWLAND, CATHY

Assistant to the Athletic Director
Upper School
ROWLAND, PEGGY

ROWLAND, PEGGY

Extended Day
Primary School
RYAN, HOLLY

RYAN, HOLLY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
SACRA, MARY-CATHERINE

SACRA, MARY-CATHERINE

MS Language/Spanish
Middle School
SCARBERRY, ERIN

SCARBERRY, ERIN

MS Theatre
Middle School
SCHMIDT, WHITNEY

SCHMIDT, WHITNEY

US English
Upper School
SCRUTCHINS, ARTHUR

SCRUTCHINS, ARTHUR

Chaplin
Upper School
SEABOLT, KIMBERLY

SEABOLT, KIMBERLY

Nurse
Primary School
SHEN, BYRON

SHEN, BYRON

MS/US Visual Art
Walter Arts Center
SHEN, DIANE

SHEN, DIANE

Director of Development
Advancement
SHILLINGFORD, TYNE

SHILLINGFORD, TYNE

MS/US Dance
Walter Arts Center
SHINGLETON, KERI

SHINGLETON, KERI

US Science
Upper School
SILKMAN, DEBRA

SILKMAN, DEBRA

All School Receptionist
Tandy Building
SOKOLOSKY, SHIRLEY

SOKOLOSKY, SHIRLEY

US Yearbook
Upper School
SOKOLOSKY-WILLIAMS, BRANDI SUE

SOKOLOSKY-WILLIAMS, BRANDI SUE

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
SPENCER, GREG

SPENCER, GREG

Communications Coordinator/Head Cross Country Coach
Communication
SPENCER, LAURIE

SPENCER, LAURIE

US Ceramics
Walter Arts Center
SPENCER, MILDRED

SPENCER, MILDRED

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
SPENCER, RICHARD

SPENCER, RICHARD

Stewardship
Walter Arts Center
SPENCER, STEWART

SPENCER, STEWART

General Maintenance
All School
SPICER, SCOTT

SPICER, SCOTT

Maintenance
All School
STEMBER, AUSTIN

STEMBER, AUSTIN

US English
Upper School
STEWART, JELENA

STEWART, JELENA

US Science and Math
Upper School
STIRLING, MELISSA

STIRLING, MELISSA

MS Math
Middle School
STIRLING, RYON

STIRLING, RYON

MS Social Studies
Middle School
STOLPER, ANGIE

STOLPER, ANGIE

Accounting Manager
Business Office
SWEENEY, GARY

SWEENEY, GARY

General Maintenance
All School
SWISHER, LORI

SWISHER, LORI

PS Music
Primary School
SYNAR, BRANDY

SYNAR, BRANDY

1st Grade
Primary School
THOMPSON, BRIAN

THOMPSON, BRIAN

MS Dean
Middle School
THOMPSON-PERRIER, ERICA

THOMPSON-PERRIER, ERICA

Personnel Assistant
Business Office
TOKARCHIK, TROY

TOKARCHIK, TROY

US Math
Upper School
TRANBERG, HANNAH

TRANBERG, HANNAH

PreK
Primary School
TUNNELL, ALISON

TUNNELL, ALISON

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
UDWIN, WHITNEY

UDWIN, WHITNEY

US Dean, World Language: French
Upper School
UNDERWOOD, AMY

UNDERWOOD, AMY

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
UNDERWOOD, BRIAN

UNDERWOOD, BRIAN

PS Physical Education
Primary School
UPDIKE, DINA

UPDIKE, DINA

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
UTTER, CHRISTY

UTTER, CHRISTY

Interim MS Chaplain
Middle School
UTTER, FRED

UTTER, FRED

VAN DE LINDER, DEENA

VAN DE LINDER, DEENA

PS Physical Education
Primary School
VANCE, LAURA

VANCE, LAURA

Registrar and College Counseling
Upper School
VARGUS, AMY

VARGUS, AMY

US French
Upper School
VROOMAN, VICKI

VROOMAN, VICKI

MS Science
Middle School
WAGNON, KAITLIN

WAGNON, KAITLIN

Extended Day
Primary School
WALKINGSTICK, STACEY

WALKINGSTICK, STACEY

2nd Grade
Primary School
WARD, STEPHANY

WARD, STEPHANY

Kindergarten
Primary School
WARD, TONYA

WARD, TONYA

Teaching Assistant
Primary School
WEBER, GRACE

WEBER, GRACE

US Science
Upper School
WEILACHER, HEATHER

WEILACHER, HEATHER

US Math
Upper School
WHITE, JENNIFER

WHITE, JENNIFER

Head of Middle School
Middle School
WHITE, TINA

WHITE, TINA

MS Social Studies
Middle School
WHITLOW, REAGAN

WHITLOW, REAGAN

Coach
Upper School
WILBORN, HOLLY

WILBORN, HOLLY

US World Langague: Spanish
Upper School
WILLIAMS, TAMBRA

WILLIAMS, TAMBRA

Director of Campus Safety
All School
WILLIAMS-MCKNIGHT, EDER

WILLIAMS-MCKNIGHT, EDER

US English
Upper School
WINTERS, CAMRYN

WINTERS, CAMRYN

Kindergarten
Primary School
WINTON, NAN

WINTON, NAN

Associate Director of Admission for Middle and Upper School, Financial Aid Assistant
Upper School
WOODROW, RASHAD

WOODROW, RASHAD

Security
All School
WOODWARD, THOMAS

WOODWARD, THOMAS

General Maintenance
All School
WOOTEN, JACLYN

WOOTEN, JACLYN

MS English
Middle School
WRIGHT, RASHAD

WRIGHT, RASHAD

PS Physical Education
Primary School
WULLKOTTE, MEREDITH

WULLKOTTE, MEREDITH

Operations Manager
Business Office
YALCH, DEBRA

YALCH, DEBRA

Teaching Assistant
Middle School